THE ULTIMATE SPY AND SCI-FI EVENT

ACTION & ENTERTAINMENT WEEKENDER FOR ALL THE FAMILY

SAT 24th & SUN 25th APRIL 2010

AT THE LONDON FILM MUSEUM - COUNTY HALL (BY THE LONDON EYE)


Guests

All guests will be charging for autographs.
All guest appearances are subject to work commitments.
Signings will finish at 5pm each day.


George Lazenby
On Her Majesty's Secret Service
Richard Kiel
Mean Machine
The Spy Who Loved Me
Moonraker
 
Jesper Christensen
Casino Royale
Quantum of Solace



Sebastian Foucan
Casino Royale
Founder of free Running
Maud Adams
The Man with the Golden Gun
Octopussy
Carole Ashby
Octopussy

A View to A Kill
 



Martine Beswick
From Russia with Love
Thunderball
1,000,000 years BC
Hammer films
Honor Blackman
The Avengers
Goldfinger
Caroline Bliss
Miss Moneypenny for
Timothy Dalton

(Attending on Sunday 25th ONLY
 


Jeremy Bulloch
Boba Fett
For Your Eyes Only
Octopussy
(Attending on Saturday 24th ONLY)
 
Marayam d'Abo
The Living Daylights
Leon the Pigfarmer
Dr. Zhivago (mini series)
 
Edward De Souza
Hammer
Bond

 
Shirley Eaton
Goldfinger
Carry On
Britt Ekland
Wicker Man
Get Carter
The Man with the Golden Gun

 
Terry English
World famous armourer:
Clash of the Titans 2010 Excalibur
Aliens
Sword of the Valiant



Caron Gardner
Goldfinger
The Saint

 
Eunice Gayson
Dr. No
From Russia With Love
Jenny Hanley
Magpie
Bond
Hammer
 
 

Sylvana Henriques
On Her Majesty's Secret Service
Helene Hunt
Octopussy
Brian Johnson
Special Effects Wizard
Double Oscar Winner
Alien
2001

 

Bob Keen
Special effects for:
Hellraiser
Highlander
Empire Strikes Back
 
Jack Klaff
For Your Eyes Only
Star Wars

 
Alkis Kritikos
For Your Eyes Only

 


Burt Kwouk
Pink Panther Series
Goldfinger
You Only Live Twice
(Attending on Saturday 24th ONLY)
Bettine LeBeau
Dr No

Valerie Leon
Carry On Films
Hammer Films
The Spy Who Loved Me
The Italian Job
Never Say Never Again
Revenge of the Pink Panther
The Hai Karate Girl

 

Richard LeParmentier
Star Wars
Octopussy

 
Tania Mallett
Goldfinger
The Meyer Twins
Octopussy
 

Deborah Moore
Goldeneye (Ian Fleming)
Die Another Day

(Attending on Saturday 24th ONLY
)
 
Albert Moses
Octopussy
Man Who Would Be King
The Awakening

 
Christopher Muncke
The Spy Who Loved Me
Star Wars Episode IV - A New Hope
 

Caroline Munro
Hammer
Bond

 
Margaret Nolan
Goldfinger
Carry On
 
Blanche Ravalec
Moonraker
 
Shane Rimmer
The Spy Who Loved Me
You Only Live Twice
Diamonds are Forever
Thunderbirds
 
Madeline Smith
Countess Dracula
Live and Let Die
Andreas Wisniewski
The Living Daylights
(Attending on Sunday 25th ONLY)


John Wyman
For Your Eyes Only
(Attending on Saturday 24th ONLY)
   





 
MI6 the website to find out all you will need about Britains favourite spy 


Special Guests Including...
London Film Museum
Take an EXHILARATING Speed Boat Ride on the Thames with Thames RIB Experience
alien.jpg